CARS HOMES JOBS

Age group winners, team awards in Sunday's Stockade-athon

Monday, November 14, 2011
Text Size: A | A

AGE GROUPS

MEN

15-19 — Alex Gilgore, 54:30; Paul Cox, 55:03; William Clarke, 57:11.

20-24 — Nick Webster, 50:51; Kevin Treadway, 51:45; Brian Debronsky, 53:30.

25-29 — Scott Mindel, 49:09; Justin Wood, 49:49; Kane Seamon, 50:36.

30-34 — Justin Bishop, 50:31; Chris Judd, 51:08; Joseph Hayter, 51:41.

35-39 — Michael Roda, 51:11; James O’Connor, 55:37; James Eaton, 56:07.

40-44 — Mike Wynn, 55:03; Jon Rocco, 56:36; Steve Becker, 58:40.

45-49 — Ahmed Elasser, 57:02; Thomas Kracker, 59:04; Kevin Creagan, 59:05.

50-54 — Derrick Staley, 54:42; Phil Dil­more, 57:59; William Venner, 58:20.

55-59 — Norm Larson, 55:03; Lee Pollock, 1:00:15; Robert Colborn, 1:02:44.

60-64 — William Dixon, 58:15; Tim Haley, 59:36; Gordon MacFarland, 1:00:06.

65-69 — Norman Dovberg, 1:11:11; Charles Brockett, 1:19:24; Thomas Kollar, 1:20:12.

70-74 — Jim Moore, 1:19:18; William Sheft, 1:22:35; James McGuinness, 1:23:36.

75-59 — Wade Stockman, 1:21:42.

80-84 — Ed Whitlock, 1:07:05; George Freeman, 1:41:06.

Male Clydesdale Open — William Saleh, 1:05:30; Jeremiah Madden, 1:05:49; Joseph Olsen, 1:06:31.

Male Clydesdale Masters — Martin Gordinier, 1:05:28; Brian Teague, 1:06:13; Thomas Schrempf, 1:12:49.

WOMEN

15-19 — Moira Hilt, 1:08:24; Natalie Wallace, 1:11:22; Shania Hayward, 1:14:00.

20-24 — Roxanne Wegman, 1:01:57; Siobhan Dwyer, 1:02:19; Melissa Bredice, 1:06:16.

25-29 — Karen Bertasso, 1:03:09; Justine Mosher, 1:03:33; Lisa D’Aniello, 1:06:09.

30-34 — Shelly Binsfeld, 59:35; Sonya Pasquini, 1:01:17; Christina Ardito, 1:02:54.

35-39 — Renee Tolan, 1:01:00; Julie Gold, 1:01:36; Erin Corcoran, 1:02:13.

40-44 — Karen Dolge, 1:04:40; Judy Guzzo, 1:06:16; Kimberly Miseno-Bowles, 1:06:55.

45-49 — Nancy Nicholson, 1:05:39; Terri Artese, 1:05:59; Starlett Cok, 1:06:19.

50-54 — Janice Phoenix, 1:08:29; Peggy McKeown, 1:10:26; Donna Thrailkill, 1:11:57.

55-59 — Sidney Letendre, 1:06:07; Myr­iam Santos, 1:13:06; Maryanne McNamara, 1:17:57.

60-64 — Coreen Steinbach, 1:09:31; Judy Phelps, 1:11:30; Martha Degrazia, 1:13:17.

65-69 — Mary Dasilva, 1:35:14; Linda Keeley, 1:45:25; Katharine Briar Lawson, 1:45:57.

70-74 — Coral Crosman, 1:46:51; Eiko Bogue, 1:55:40.

75-59 — Anny Stockman, 1:54:16.

Female Clydesdale Open — Jessica Hageman, 1:07:47; Cara Goldberg, 1:13:38; Lisa Rariden, 1:14:35.

Female Clydesdale Masters — Chris Varley, 1:06:44; Diane Tenenbaum, 1:14:15;

Teresa Warner Maiuri, 1:16:25.

AGE GRADED

Ed Whitlock, 80, 99.40; William Dixon, 64, 90.91; Mark Andrews, 41, 89.40; Norm Larson, 55, 88.67; Kevin Collins, 40, 87.97; Derrick Staley, 53, 87.74; Tim Chichester, 23, 87.58; Gordon MacFarland, 63, 87.27; Tim Haley, 62, 87.20; Sidney Letendre, 57, 86.66.

TEAM

MEN

Open — Albany Running Exchange A

(Aaron Robertson, Justin Wood, Nick Webster, Thomas O’Gready, Kevin Treadway, Josh Marlis), 4:12:44; Willow Street AC, 4:14:58; Albany Running Exchange B, 4:29:12.

Masters — Adirondack AC (Ahmed Klasser, Thomas Kracker, Kevin Creagan, Lee Pollock, Chris Buckley, Robert Colborn, Joseph Skufca), 4:56:39; Utopia, 6:02:03;

Albany Running Exchange, 7:28:34.

WOMEN

Open — Albany Running Exchange (Jodie Robertson, Ashley Gorr, Karen Bertasso), 2:52:59; Willow Street AC, 2:54:58; Utopia Ladies, 3:04:20.

Women — Willow Street AC (Anne Benson, Beth Stalker, Nancy Nicholson, Judy Guzzo, Mary Buck), 3:09:53; Utopia Women, 3:26:34; Kinderhook Runners Club, 3:38:45.

 
Share story: print print email email facebook facebook reddit reddit

comments

Log-in to post a comment.
 

columnists & blogs


Log into Dailygazette.com

Forgot Password?

Subscribe

Username:
Password: